IMPORTANT NOTE

Due to continued issues with my arm, I will not be doing links in The PartyList. All promos will be done through Twitter.
Thank you for understanding. CountryBlessings!

Thursday, November 10, 2016

THE PARTY LIST - November 10 - 16

Note: Please remember to check with the venue as to whether or not there is a cover charge or ticket required for the shows you plan to attend. Also, some venues have an age restriction. Not all events take place in Texas. With that in mind I will begin listing them not only by day but by TEXAS and ON THE ROAD. With that in mind…

TEXAS
Thursday – 10
Josh Grider – Live Oak Music Hall – Ft. Worth
john Arthur martinez – Blue Corn Harvest – Cedar Park


Friday – 11
Stoney LaRue – Floore’s – Helotes
Lee Greenwood – Blue Bonnet Palace – San Antonio
James Hand – Poodie’s – Spicewood – 10 p.m.
Clay Walker – Stampede Houston – Houston
Dale Watson – Brick @ Blue Star Arts Complex – San Antonio
Bracken Hale – BD Riley’s – Austin – 10 p.m.
Josh Grider – Poor David’s Pub – Dallas
john Arthur martinez – Flat Creek Enoteca – Marble Falls


Saturday – 12
John Conlee – Floore’s – Helotes
Byrd & Street – Fairhaven Vineyards – Hawkins – 7-9 p.m.
Gene Douglas – Poodie’s – Spicewood – 6 p.m.
Jesse Stratton Band – Poodie’s – Spicewood – 8 p.m.
Johnny Lee – Cuero Performing Arts Center – Cuero –
            /w Mickey Gilley
Dale Watson – SANTA De Connection – Wimberley
            Afternoon show
Dale Watson – Double Wide – Dallas
            Evening show
Josh Grider – Saxon Pub – Austin
            /w Walt Wilkins & Drew Kennedy
Terri Hendrix – Fischer Fest – Fischer
            /w Lloyd Maines
Scott Taylor Band – Shiner Nursing & Rehab Fundraiser – Shiner 6 p.m.
Jean Synodinos – Skylark Lounge – Austin 1-2 p.m.
john Arthur martinez – Guero’s Tacos - Austin


Sunday – 13
Tessy Lou – Poodie’s – Spicewood – 4 p.m.
Jon Napier – Poodie’s – Spicewood – 7:30 p.m.
            /w Guest: Chris Beall
Mike Blakely – Luckenbach – 2-5 p.m.
            /w Larry Nye, Duke Davis, Jake Martin
Johnny Lee – Dosey Doe’s – The Woodlands
Dale Watson – Oak St. Draft House – Denton
Charlie Pride – Waxahatchie Civic Center- Waxahatchie


Monday – 14
W. C. Jameson – Poodie’s – Spicewood – 6:30 p.m.
            /w Guest: Chuck Hawthorne
            Steak Night!
Dale Watson – Continental Club – Austin


Tuesday – 15
Louis Long – Poodie’s – Spicewood – 5 p.m.
Mike Blakely – Burger Burger – Fredricksburg – 7-9 p.m.
            /w Annie Blakely
Josh Grider – Gruene Hall – New Braunfels
            /w Drew Kennedy
john Arthur martinez – Trail Blazer Grille – Burnet – 6 p.m.


Wednesday – 16
Scott Taylor Band – Moonshine Drinkery – Victoria – 8 p.m.
john Arthur martinez – On the Rocks – Cottonwood Shores – 7 p.m.



ON THE ROAD
Thursday – 10
Neal McCoy – The Mansion Theatre – Branson MO
Bellamy Brothers – The Museum Club – Flagstaff AZ
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band – Grand Theatre – Frankfort KY
Byrd & Street – County Library – Conway AR – 7-9 p.m.
Dwight Yoakam – Buffalo Run Casino – Miami OK
Oak Ridge Boys – The Mansion Theatre – Branson MO
            Christmas Celebration Tour!
Johnny Lee – Clay Cooper Theater – Branson MO
Pam Tillis – Halloran Centre @ the Orpheum Theatre – Memphis TN
Tracy Byrd – Isle Resort & Casino – Albuquerque NM
Vince Gill – Patsy Cline Theatre – Winchester VA
Shenandoah – Buffalo PAC – Buffalo NY
Mickey Gilley – Clay Cooper Theatre – Branson MO
Buddy Case – Hilton Garden Inn – Conway AR
Rhonda Vincent – Hatfield Hall – Terre Haute IN
Michael Martin Murphy – The Soda Fountain – Steeleville MO
Larry Gatlin – Vada Shield PAC – Mountain Home AR


Friday – 11
Bo Phillips Band – Wishbones – Ft. Smith AR
Bellamy Brothers – Peppermill Concert Hall – Wendover NV
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band – Midland Theatre – Newark OH
Jeannie Seely – Grand Ole Opry – Nashville TN
Kentucky Headhunters – 3rd & Lindsley – Nashville TN
Jack Nelson – The Landing Zone – Oklahoma City OK
Pam Tillis – Golden Nugget – Lake Charles LA
Vince Gill – Crown Theatre – Fayetteville NC
Shenandoah – Penn’s Peak – JimThorpe PA
Tracy Lawrence – Upstate Salute – Greenville SC
Ragged Union – Shine Boulder – Boulder CO
Rhonda Vincent – Southern Ohio Indoor Music Festival – Wilmington OH
Michael Martin Murphey – 3 Cedars Event Center – Nevada MO
Gatlin Bros – Gaylord Opryland Convention Center – Nashville TN


Saturday – 12
Mark Chesnutt – Sondheim Center for Performing Arts – Fairfield IA
Bellamy Brothers – Sevier Valley Center – Richfield UT
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band – Temple Theatre – Saginaw MI
Bill Anderson – The Henrico Theatre – Henrico VA (2 shows!)
Lee Greenwood – Odawa Casino & Resort – Petosky MI
Collin Raye – Plaza Theatre – Glasgow KY
Pam Tillis – Golden Nugget – Biloxi MS
Travis Tritt – Niswonger PAC – Greenville TN
Vince Gill – Sandler Center for the Performing Arts – Virginia Beach VA
Shenandoah – Newton Theatre – Newton NJ
John Michael Montgomery – Cocoa R – Cocoa FL
Exile – Alapaha Station Celebration – Alapaha GA
Rex Allen, Jr. – Wild Rose Casino – Emmetsburg IA
            /w LeRoy VanDyke, Leona Williams and T. Graham Brown
Rhonda Vincent – The Beacon Theatre – Hopewell VA
Michael Martin Murphey – Capitol Theatre – Burlington IA
Gatlin Bros – Gaylord Opryland Convention Center – Nashville TN


Sunday – 13
Bellamy Brothers – Hitching Post 1 – Apache Junction AZ
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band – Motor City Casino Hotel – Detroit MI
Mike & the Moonpies – Coda Concert House – Joplin MO
Bill Anderson –The Lincoln Theater – Marion VA
Lee Greenwood – St. Augustine Amphitheatre – St. Augustine FL
Rex Allen, Jr. – Wild Rose Casino – Clinton IA
            /w LeRoy VanDyke, Leona Williams and T. Graham Brown
Rhonda Vincent – Family Baptist Church – Lebanon TN
Michael Martin Murphey – Decker Auditorium – Fort Dodge IA
Gatlin Bros – Gaylord Opryland Convention Center – Nashville TN


Monday – 14
Jimmy Fortune – Starlight Theatre – Branson MO
Johnny Lee – Clay Cooper Theater – Branson MO
Mickey Gilley – Clay Cooper Theater – Lampe MO
Gatlin Bros – Gaylord Opryland Convention Center – Nashville TN


Tuesday – 15
Oak Ridge Boys – The Mansion Theatre – Branson MO
            Christmas Celebration Tour!
Jimmy Fortune – Starlight Theatre – Branson MO
Dolly Parton – LeConte Center – Pigeon Forge TN
Johnny Lee – Clay Cooper Theater – Branson MO
Mickey Gilley – Clay Cooper Theater – Branson MO



Wednesday – 16
Neal McCoy – The Mansion Theatre – Branson MO
The Oak Ridge Boys – The Mansion Theatre – Branson MO
            Christmas Celebration Tour!
Sylvia – River Raisin Center – Monroe MI
Dolly Parton – Von Braun Center Arena – Huntsville AL



No comments:

Post a Comment