IMPORTANT NOTE

Due to continued issues with my arm, I will not be doing links in The PartyList. All promos will be done through Twitter.
Thank you for understanding. CountryBlessings!

Thursday, July 24, 2014

THE PARTY LIST - July 24 - 30th

Note: Please remember to check with the venue as to whether or not there is a cover charge or ticket required for the shows you plan to attend. I have provided links to the venues when possible, making it easy for you to check it out.

Not all events take place in Texas. With that in mind I will begin listing them not only by day but by TEXAS and ON THE ROAD. With that in mind… 

Let’s Get This Party STARTED!


TEXAS

Thursday – 24
W. C. Jameson – The Badu – Llano – 7 p.m.
/w Mike Blakely & Guest: Hollin McKay
Jon Wolfe – Brewster St. Icehouse – Corpus Christi – 9 p.m.
ShAnnie – Luckenbach – 5 p.m.
The Departed – Stampede Houston – Houston – 9 p.m.
Scott Taylor Band – Street Dance – Victoria TX – 7:30 p.m.
Parker Heights – Buffalo Joe’s Pub – Paris – 7 p.m.
Kevin Fowler – The Rustic – Dallas – 
Randy Brown – Chubby’s Burger Shack – Fort Worth – 7-10 p.m.


Friday – 25
Zane Williams – The Lone Star Bar – Midland – 11:30 p.m. $10
Scott Taylor Band – The Barn – Mission Valley – 9 p.m.
Billy Joe Shaver – Floore’s – Helotes – 9 p.m.
/w Crooks 
Casey Hubble – Luckenbach – 4 p.m.
Almost Patsy Cline Band – Luckenbach – 8 p.m.
JB and the Moonshine Band – Midnight Rodeo – San Angelo
Bart Crow Band – The Mule Barn – Justin – 
Kyle Park – Midnight Rodeo – Austin – 
Cody Bryan Band – Wild West – Lubbock 
Cameran Nelson – Cypress Saloon – Cypress – 9 p.m.
The Departed – River Road Icehouse – New Braunfels – 7 p.m.
Terri Hendrix – Padres – Marfa – 7 p.m.
Viva Big Bend Music Festival
Wade Bowen – Southern Junction – Royse City 


Saturday – 26
Josh Grider – Cypress Saloon – Cypress
Firefall – Dosey Doe’s Big Barn – The Woodlands –
Zane Williams – Boon Docks at Eagle Mt. Marina  – Fort Worth - $10
Reckless Kelly – Floore’s – Helotes – 8 p.m
/w Charlie Robison, Stuart Mann & The Statesboro Review
Mike McClure Band – The Iron Horse Pub – Wichita Falls – 9 p.m.
Weldon Henson – Luckenbach – 1-5 p.m.
Cameran Nelson – South Texas Icehouse – Corpus Christi – 10:30 p.m.
Thomas Michael Riley – Luckenbach – 9 p.m.
Whiskey Myers – Music City Texas Theater – Linden – 
Jesse Keith Whitley – Redneck Country Club – Stafford 
Breelan Angel – House Pasture Cattle Company - Concan 
/w Stoney LaRue
Cody Bryan Band – Midnight Rodeo – Amarillo
The Departed – Stubb’s BBQ – Austin – 8 p.m.
Kylie Rae Harris – Southern Music Festival – Denton –
Wade Bowen – Cattle Baron’s Ball – Lubbock - 


Sunday – 27
Real Life Real Music Songwriters Showcase 
Dosey Doe’s Big Barn – The Woodlands
Redneck Brown & the Freshwater Donkeys –
   - Big Star 97 Awards – Ft. Worth – 5 p.m.
Jason Eady – LuckenBach – 1-5 p.m.
/w Jamie Wilson & Friends
Casey Hubble – The Auslander – Fredricksburg – 3:30 p.m.
The Departed – House of Blues – Dallas – 8 p.m.
Kylie Rae Harris – Greenfest – New Braunfels


Monday – 28
Casey Hubble – Poodie’s – Spicewood – 4 p.m.
/w Tessy Lou
W.C. Jameson – Poodie’s – Spicewood – 


Tuesday – 29
Byrd & Street – Dr. Eugene Clark Library – Lockhart – 7 p.m.
Host: Fletcher Clark
Sol Patch – Luckenbach – 5 p.m. 
The Washers – McGonigels – Houston – 7:30 p.m.
Matt Hillyer & Randy Brown – Railhead BBQ – Willow Park – 7:30 p.m.


Wednesday – 30
Van Darien – The Rustic – Dallas - 



ON THE ROAD

Thursday – 24
Suzy Bogguss – Royal River Casino – Flandreau SD – 8 p.m.
Aaron Watson – Deadwood Mtn. – Deadwood SD
Ragged Union – Avogadro’s Number – Ft. Collins CO – 
Geoff & Christina
Granger Smith – Gage Co. Fair – Beatrice NE – 8 p.m.
Larry Gatlin  & Bros – Buck Owens Crystal Palace – Bakersfield CA – 
Wade Bowen – First Council Casino – New Kirk OK 
Susan Gibson – Crystal Theater Missoula – Missoula MT – 8 p.m.
Oak Ridge Boys – Marshall Co. Fairgrounds Grandstand – Warren MN – 
Uncle Lucius – Heritage Park – Algoma WI 


Friday – 25
Travis Tritt – Greenfield Amphitheater – Wilmington NC
Steve Wariner – Country Tonite Theater – Pigeon Forge TN
Suzy Bogguss – Vega – Lincoln NE – 8 p.m.
Aaron Watson – Outlaw Saloon – Cheyanne WY
Josh Abbott Band – The Grizzly Rose – Denver CO
Corey Smith – Joe’s Bar – Chicago – 
Granger Smith – Red Willow Co. Fair – McCook NE
Larry Gatlin & Bros – Wild Horse Pass Hotel & Casino – Chandler AZ
Jason Helms Band – Buckshots Bar & Grill – Hot Springs Valley AR
Shenandoah – Great River Days – Muscatine IA
Parker Heights – Choctaw Casino – Broken Bow OK – 9 p.m.
Lorrie Morgan – Shawnee Bluff Vineyards – Eldon MO – 
Mark Chapman – Empire Fair – Springfield MO 
Uncle Lucius – The Big Chautauqua – Bayfield WI


Saturday – 26
Aaron Tippin – Leelanu Sands Casino – Suttons Bay MI
Travis Tritt – Smokey Mountain Center for the Performing Arts – Franklin NC
T. Graham Brown – Ross Country Jamboree – Scottsburg IN
Collin Raye – LeeLanu Sands Casino – Suttons Bay MI
Suzy Bogguss – Legion Arts – Grand Rapids IA – 8 p.m.
Redneck Brown & the Freshwater Donkeys 
     - Brewsky’s – Oklahoma City OK – 9 p.m.
Aaron Watson – The Railyard – Billings MT
Granger Smith – Sheridan Co. Fair – Gordon NE – 8 p.m.
Larry Gatlin & Bros – Boomtown Casino Hotel – Reno NV- 7 & 9 p.m.
Parker Heights – Choctaw Casino – Idabel OK
Oak Ridge Boys – Mystic Lake Casino – Prior Lake MN
Lorrie Morgan – Meramac Music Theater – Steeleville MO 
Uncle Lucius – The Cabooze – Minneapolis MN


Sunday – 27
Larry Gatlin & Bros. – Sycuan Casino – El Cajon CA – 6 p.m.
Uncle Lucius – Knucklehead’s – Kansas City – MO


Monday – 28
Oak Ridge Boys – Monroe Co. Fairgrounds – Monroe MI


Tuesday – 29
Custer Co. Fair – Broken Bow NE
Cody Johnson Band – 6:30 
Aaron Watson – 7:30
Granger Smith – 8:40 
Buddy Case – JJ’s Grill – Conway AR – 6 p.m.
Collin Raye – Chicago Cubs Game – Chicago 
National Anthem
Bill Anderson – Grand Ole Opry – Nashville TN 
Oak Ridge Boys – Clearfield Co. Fair – Clearfield PA


Wednesday – 30
Aaron Watson – Central Station – Dodge City - KS






No comments:

Post a Comment