IMPORTANT NOTE

Due to continued issues with my arm, I will not be doing links in The PartyList. All promos will be done through Twitter.
Thank you for understanding. CountryBlessings!

Thursday, July 31, 2014

THE PARTY LIST - July 31- August 6

Note: Please remember to check with the venue as to whether or not there is a cover charge or ticket required for the shows you plan to attend. I have provided links to the venues when possible, making it easy for you to check it out.

Not all events take place in Texas. With that in mind I will begin listing them not only by day but by TEXAS and ON THE ROAD. With that in mind…

Let’s Get This Party STARTED!TEXAS

Thursday – 31
W.C. JamesonThe Badu – Llano – 7 p.m.
/w Mike Blakely 
Steve WarinerStampede Houston – Houston
Bart CrowBrewster Street Icehouse – Corpus Christi
/w Johnny Chops
ShAnnieLuckenbach – 5 p.m.
Bob SchneiderMcGonigels – 7 p.m. AND 9:30 p.m.
Ray Wylie Hubbard Redneck Country Club – Stafford
Susan GibsonHouse of Fifi Dubois – San Angelo – 7:30 p.m.
Uncle LuciusPanther Island Pavilion – Ft. Worth –
Randy BrownWeatherford Marina – Weatherford - 7-10 p.m.


Friday – August 1
The Bellamy BrothersRockie’s Nightclub – Bryan – 9:30 p.m.
john Arthur martinezHondo’s On Main – Fredricksburg – 8 p.m.
Wake EastmanDoc’s Fishcamp – Marble Falls – 7-10 p.m.
Steve WarinerPharr Events Center – Pharr
Ben Beckendorf Luckenbach – 4-7 p.m.
Cameran NelsonMidnight Rodeo – Austin –
Aaron Sandoval band Railhead BBQ – Willow Park – 7:30 p.m.
Mark Chestnutt Redneck Country Club – Stafford
Pauline ReeseBeer By the Bay Festival – Horseshoe bay –
Susan GibsonMean Woman Grill – Lubbock – 7 p.m.
Parker HeightsWestern Club Bar & Grill – Navasota – 8 p.m.
Kevin Fowler Coach’s & Cowboy’s – Tyler –
Uncle LuciusBono’s Chophouse & Saloon – Decatur –
Randy BrownWill Rogers Memorial Center – Ft. Worth – 5-9 p.m
National Cutting Horse Association event


Saturday – 2
W.C. JamesonThe Badu – Llano
/w Tommy Elskes
Dave Thomas – Don Burke’s –25th Annual Big Bash & Pool Party – Grapevine
DETAILS
The Bellamy BrothersHouse Pasture Cattle Co. – Concan – 10 p.m.
Pure Prairie LeagueDosey Doe’s Big Barn – The Woodlands
Kyle Hutton Band  - Dosey Doe’s Café – Conroe
Scott Taylor BandEdna Country Club – Edna 7 p.m.
Steve Wariner Blue Bonnet Palace – Selma
Johnny LeeThe Mule Barn – Justin
Joe Ely McGonigels – Houston – 7 p.m. AND 9:30 p.m.
Randy Rogers Band Nutty Brown Café – Austin
Brandon Rhyder Floore’s – Helotes –
Parker HeightsGrimes Co. Poor Boy Benefit – Navasota –
Uncle Lucius – Bastrop Homecoming & Rodeo – Bastrop


Sunday – 3
Casey HubblePoodie’s – Spicewood – 4 p.m.
/w Tessy Lou
Josh GriderWet & Wild Splash town – Spring –
Steve Helms – TXRDR /w Justin Frazell – Willow Park – 3 p.m.
/w Bri Bagwell

Monday – 4
W.C. JamesonPoodie’s – Spicewood – 7 p.m.


Tuesday – 5
Uncle LuciusDosey Doe’s Big Barn – The Woodlands
/w Kyle Hutton
Gary P. Nunn & Randy BrownRailhead BBQ – Willow Park – 7:30 p.m.


Wednesday – 6
Aaron Watson Nutty Brown Café – Austin



ON THE ROAD

Thursday – 31
Aaron WatsonGeorge’s Majestic – Fayettville AR
JB and the Moonshine Band – The Granada – Lawrence KS
Granger Smith Guitars Rock N Country – Joplin MO –
Bill Anderson Music Ranch Montana – Livingston MT
Oak Ridge Boys Belle Mehus Auditorium – Bismark ND
David Nail Benton Co. Fair – Corvallis OR


Friday – August 1
Rhonda VincentThe Parklands of Floyd Park – Louisville KY
/w Ricky Skaggs & Sam Bush
Granger Smith York Co. Fairgrounds – York NE – 9:30 p.m.
Jason Helms BandFat Jacks – Texarkana AR
Mark Chapman Branson Landing – Branson MO


Saturday – 2
Collin RayeDJ Sokol Arena – Omaha NE
Marc BroussardUS Nat’l White Water Center – Charlotte NC (FREE)
Rhonda Vincent Shenandoah Valley Music Festival – Orkney Springs VA
The DepartedOKC Zoo Amphitheater – Oklahoma City OK – 8 p.m.
Granger SmithBoat House Wine Company – Bloomfield MO – 9 p.m.
Bill AndersonSisseton Performing Arts Center – Sisseton SD
Wade BowenOKC Zoo Amphitheater- Oklahoma City –
Lorrie MorganCalhoun’s Gem Theater – Calhoun GA
Mark Chapman Downstream Casino –Quapaw OK
Kelly McGuireDB Cooper Music Festival – Chehalis WA -12:30 p.m.
Kelly McGuire – House Concert @ Mike & Lin Weber – 7 p.m.
Email: mlweber@q.com to RSVP and get details
David Nail – Richland Co. Fair – Sidney MT


Sunday – 3
Collin Raye – Summit Theater – Yankton SD
Bill AndersonTruman Opry Show – Tightwad MO
Susan Gibson Marble Brewery – Albuquerque NM – 3 p.m.
Kelly McGuire – House Concert @Brice & Annie Chambers – Redmond OR
Email: tiggerannie0118@aol.com to RSVP and get details or call 541-740-8758

Monday – 4
NO SHOWS FOUND

Tuesday – 5
Granger SmithTontitown Grape Festival – Springdale AR – 9:15
Caleb Garrett opens at 7 p.m.
Susan GibsonWildwood Sounds House Concert – Del Norte CO – 7 p.m.

Wednesday – 6
NO SHOWS FOUND



No comments:

Post a Comment